Need a Tutor?

We can help you find one!  The table below contains a list of licensed Indiana Teachers who are available for tutoring.  All of the tutors listed below are also willing to proctor the student's final exam unless otherwise indicated.

If you would prefer to work with an online tutor, check out www.tutor.com.

Rose-Hulman's Homework Hotline provides FREE math and science homework help to Indiana students in grades 6-12. Students may contact the Homework Hotline from 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. (Eastern Daylight Time), September through May toll-free at 1-877-ASK-ROSE or online at www.AskRose.org.

 

Subject Name Tutoring Area - Indiana
English Mary Beth Wolfe Beech Grove
English Roots Tutoring Center Carmel/Noblesville/Fishers/Westfield/    Zionsville/North Indianapolis
English Karen Gerhart Center Grove, Perry
English Hendricks County Learning Academy Danville, 20 N Washington 317-662-0370
English Jamie Vonalt Dekalb County
English Malinda Mansfield Elkhart, IN
English Michael Klein Fort Wayne
English Christopher Tucker Hamilton County
English Dawn Grinnage Hamilton County
English Dawn Knight Hamilton County
English Jill McGrath Hamilton County
English Lindsay Thomas Indianapolis Northside
English Tracy Trippeer Lake County Northwest Indiana
English Barbara Adams Lawrence Township
English Tora Townsend Lawrence Township
English Mary Pace Monroe County
English Suzanne Oakes MSD Lawrence Township
English Barbara A. Hanlon North Miami
English Carla Sanford Washington Township or IPS
English Scott Fisher Zionsville, Lebanon, Carmel
Mathematics Max Pavlovsky Carmel / Westfield / Indianapolis
Mathematics Mathnasium Carmel, 365 W. 116th St.
317-846-6284
Mathematics Barbara Anderson Carmel, Fishers, Lawrence
Mathematics Roots Tutoring Center Carmel/Noblesville/Fishers/Westfield/    Zionsville/North Indianapolis
Mathematics Hendricks County Learning Academy Danville, 20 N Washington
317-662-0370
Mathematics Mathnasium Fishers, 11789 Commercial Dr.
317-288-4306
Mathematics Mathnasium Ft.Wayne, 340 E. Dupont Rd
260-637-3113
Mathematics Mathnasium Granger, 7321 Heritage Square
888-850-6284
Mathematics Alisa R. Vancel Hamilton County
Mathematics Brittney Kingery Hendricks County
Mathematics Nancy Baker Indianapolis west side, Wayne, Avon, Plainfield, Brownsburg
Mathematics Catherine Drake IPS, Lawrence, Washington, Perry
Mathematics William Melby Lake Central H.S.
Mathematics Cynthia Cottrell Lawrence Township, Hamilton Southeastern
Mathematics Sarah McClanahan Moorseville, Decatur Central, Indianapolis area, Martinsville, Plainfield
Mathematics Debbie Coale MSD Lawrence Township
Mathematics Rachel Boatman MSD Pike Township
Mathematics Jamelle Godlewski northeast indiana
Mathematics Jerome Davis Northeast Indianapolis, Hamilton County
Mathematics Elena Fine Northwest Indianapolis
Mathematics Pamela Rogers Pike District or Hamilton County
Mathematics Mathnasium Schererville, 713 US Highway 41
219-322-1770
Mathematics David L. Jeffries Southside Indianapolis (Perry Twp., Greenwood, Whiteland, Franklin)
Mathematics Mathnasium Zionsville, 10725 N. Michigan Rd
317-733-9100
Science Shafonne Myers Avon,Carmel,Plainfield,Brownsburg
Science Roots Tutoring Center Carmel/Noblesville/Fishers/Westfield/    Zionsville/North Indianapolis
Science Bryan Trippeer Crown Point, Northwest Indiana
Science Hendricks County Learning Academy Danville, 20 N Washington 317-662-0370
Science Alicia Castillo Franklin, Perry, Center Grove
Science Eric Osen Hendricks County
Science Laura Reysz Indianapolis East or Northeast side
Science Keith Manring Indianapolis Northside
Science Nancy Baker Indianapolis west side, Wayne, Avon, Plainfield, Brownsburg
Science Josh Huwig Lake County Northwest Indiana
Science Marilyn Slemenda Northeast Indianapolis, Hamilton County
Science Vanessa Cruz-Martinez Northeast Indianapolis, Hamilton County
Science De Meita White Northwest Indianapolis, Pike
Science Kathryn Littig Pike, Brownsburg, Avon
Science Sherri Campbell Pike, Speedway, Wayne
Science Kelly Burnell Sheridan, Westfield, Noblesville, Lebanon
Science Lacey Moss Southern Hancock or Lawrence Township
Science Rachel Gillis Southside Indianapolis
Social Studies Roots Tutoring Center Carmel/Noblesville/Fishers/Westfield/    Zionsville/North Indianapolis
Social Studies Hendricks County Learning Academy Danville, 20 N Washington 317-662-0370
Social Studies Cathy Patane Indianapolis Northside
Social Studies Clementina M. Olu-Ajayi Indianapolis Public School District
Social Studies Bryan Banschbach Indianapolis, Carmel, Fishers
Social Studies Kimberly Shetter MSD Lawrence Township
Social Studies Patrick Chambers Southside Indianapolis
Spanish Vanessa Cruz-Martinez Hamilton County
Spanish Jason Stout Pike, Speedway, Wayne


Please note:  The Indiana Online Academy is pleased to provide student with a list of local tutors.  It is not otherwise involved in or responsible for the business conducted between student and tutor.



Back to Top