Meet the IOA Faculty

All IOA instructors are licensed Indiana educators, and must meet the same rigors as traditional classroom teachers.

     

Advanced Placement

Art & Music


Scott Bradford
Beech Grove City Schools

Liz Clark
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Business


Daniel Ax
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Sarah Barras
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Sarah Bellinger
Perry Township Schools

Benjamin Csikos
MSD Pike Township

Stacie Fowler
Carmel Clay School

Robert Holman
Carmel Clay School

Jacqui Kane
Carmel Clay School

Robin Keerns
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Debbie Lesjak
Carmel Clay School

Caleb Small
Noblesville

College Preparation


Sarah Barras
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Julia Johns
MSD Pike Township

English


Teresa Ballas
MSD of Lawrence Township

Lisa Blamey

Heather Burford

Jannine Campbell
MSD Warren Township

Jeff Carter
Carmel Clay School

Cristen Cassler
Carmel Clay School

Angela Compton
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Jordan Dever

Christopher (TC) Eckstein

Tonya Fisher
MSD of Lawrence Township

Michael Foster
Franklin Township Community Schools

Cindy Franklin-Toon
School Town of Speedway

Brittanie Hacker

Samuel Hanley
Perry Township Schools

Shelly Horvath
Franklin Township Community Schools

Jen Jacobs
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Andrew Johnson
Avon Community School Corp.

Taryn Kent

Sara Kohne
Perry Township Schools

Lisa Laker
Franklin Township Community Schools

Christina Layton

April Long
Charter

Nick Lyons

Allison Malloy
Carmel Clay School

Jill McGrath
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Justin Pelley
Brownsburg Community School Corp

Amy Shipley
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Nancy Singer
Avon Community School Corp.

Shellie Stoker
Mill Creek School Corp

James Stuart

Tammy Stuart
Lebanon Community Schools

Catherine Trinkle
Avon Community School Corp.

Kristina Tucker
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Dana VanDeuren

Health & Physical Education


Scott Adams
Avon Community School Corp.

Brett Andrews
Perry Township Schools

Jamie Andrews
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Danielle Brooking
Perry Township Schools

Jill Brunic
Perry Township Schools

Brian Clarke

Brooke Cole
Carmel Clay School

Stephen Drabyn Jr.

Stephen Drabyn Sr.
Avon Community School Corp.

Amy Emkow
Zionsville Community School Corp

Christina Erazmus
Brownsburg Community School Corp

Kelly Gamble
Avon Community School Corp.

Emily Good
Carmel Clay School

Julie Grissom
MSD Washington Township

Connie Kalb
Perry Township Schools

Barbi Kern
MSD Washington Township

Amanda Lawrie
Perry Township Schools

Tim Lovejoy
Perry Township Schools

David McCollough

Andrea McMurtry
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Joy Lynn Polston
Avon Community School Corp.

Justin Raney
Lafayette School Corp.

Linda Roepke
Perry Township Schools

Brianne Rowan
Carmel Clay School

Gretchen Shafer
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Aimee Shirley
Noblesville

Albert Skinner
Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation

Ginny Smith
Westfield-Washington Schools

Jason Spear
MSD of Lawrence Township

Kristine Stafford
Avon Community School Corp.

Angela Sterrett
Perry Township Schools

Valerie Teets
Avon Community School Corp.

Judi Treat
Perry Township Schools

Lauren Vail
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Jeffrey VanMeter
Perry Township Schools

Timothy Vanwanzeele
Mooresville Consolidated School Corp.

Mathematics


Brett Baltz

Diana Eckert
Franklin Township Community Schools

Erica Kelly
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Janice Mitchener
Carmel Clay School

JoAnna Peters
Carmel Clay School

Matt Wernke
Carmel Clay School

Science


Brad DeHoff
Plainfield Community Schools

Jason Miller

Jessica Petersen
Brownsburg Community School Corp

Laura Reysz
MSD of Lawrence Township

Jenna Snow
Zionsville Community School Corp

Malari Williams
Avon Community School Corp.

Social Studies


Jeff Anderson
Zionsville Community School Corp

Matthew Bosworth
Mooresville Consolidated School Corp.

Jesse Burgess
MSD of Martinsville

Michael Connors
MSD of Lawrence Township

Kyle Davis
Bremen Public Schools

Dan Derda
Avon Community School Corp.

Justin Dixson
MSD of Decatur Township

Jill Grimes
Carmel Clay School

Julia Johns
MSD Pike Township

Andrew Johnson
Avon Community School Corp.

Christine Johnson
MSD Wayne Township

Daniel Marsh
Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation

Timothy McRoberts
School Town of Speedway

Chris Meguschar
MSD of Lawrence Township

Lance Minglin
MSD Pike Township

Jennifer Muller

Mike Mullis
Lafayette School Corp.

Cathy Patane
Carmel Clay School

Lindsey Polson
Avon Community School Corp.

Holly Reine
MSD of Lawrence Township

Meagan Schlueter

Tony Starks
MSD Wayne Township

Catherine Trinkle
Avon Community School Corp.

Jared Williams
Zionsville Community School Corp

Pam Woods
MSD Pike Township

World Languages


Jeff Carter
Carmel Clay School

Teddy Clunie
Lebanon Community Schools

Angela Compton
Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Deborah DuBois

Cindy Franklin-Toon
School Town of Speedway

Jorge Garcia
Greenwood Community School Corp.

Brittanie Hacker

Chen-Lien Hsu
Zionsville Community School Corp

Michelle Jackson
School Town of Speedway

Sarah Kiefer

Stephanie Kim
Perry Township Schools

Amanda Lawson
Charter

Kelli Link

Amy Scamerhorn
MSD Pike Township

Joanne Soller
HomeSchooled

Leiwana Taylor
MSD Pike Township

Joe Wheeler
Carmel Clay School